FB pixel

 

私隱政策

我們的網站網址為 https://www.livesworks.com。

Livesworks.com (以下簡稱為「我們」、「本公司」或「Livesworks.com」)尊重任何瀏覽本網頁的人士或參加Livesworks.com的活動或登記使用Livesworks.com的服務或網上內容 (以下簡稱為「服務」) 的人士的私隱權。我們會確保所收集、傳送、儲存及使用的個人資料將遵照香港特別行政區法例第486章《個人資料(私隱)條例》(以下簡稱為「條例」)的規定處理。

「個人資料」一詞含有條例所解釋的意義。

收集個人資料的目的及用途

你毋須提供任何個人資料以瀏覽或使用本網頁。當你參加Livesworks.com的活動或登記使用我們的服務或網上內容,我們會收集你的個人資料使我們能夠為你提供服務。你可拒絕向我們提供個人資料,但在此情況下,我們可能無法為你提供服務。閣下提供個人資料,即代表閣下同意我們按本私隱政策聲明使用閣下的個人資料。

Livesworks.com從你收集所得的個人資料可能會用於以下用途:

識別你的身分及你開設的任何賬戶

為你提供服務

核實身分及/或作信貸審查

為你處理與服務有關的付款指示或追收欠款

處理訂單、開出賬單及履行訂單直接促銷我們的 服務

直接促銷本公司業務夥伴的產品及服務

為你設計所需服務

進行市場研究、統計分析及行為分析

進行節目收視調查及分析

進行顧客數據分析及分析你的購物喜好

設計本公司網站及內容,迎合你的特定喜好

為你提供客戶服務

處理你的投訴及賬戶查詢

防範及阻止欺詐

審計

按適用法律、規則及規例的規定作出披露

登記您的換購禮品

任何與收集個人資料的原來目的直接有關之其他用途

所收集的個人資料類別

Livesworks.com所收集的個人資料可能包括:

1. 你的個人資料及聯絡資料,如姓名、性別、出生日期、身分證號碼、電話號碼、社交媒體連結、電郵地址、住址、郵寄地址及/或寄發賬單的地址;

2. 你的商業資料,如公司的名稱及職銜;

3. 你的賬戶資料,如信用卡賬戶號碼首尾4位數或用戶賬號;

4. 你的家庭收入及個人興趣;及

5. 你的電腦或移動裝置IP地址、即時位置資料、瀏覽器設定、瀏覽紀錄及/或其他互聯網記錄的資料。

個人資料之保密、披露及保安

除非取得你的書面同意,Livesworks.com不會為得益而以你的個人資料及聯絡資料進行交易。 Livesworks.com收集及持有關於你的個人資料均會被保密處理;但若需要按法例的規定或要求而履行法律責任,或為你提供服務,或執行收集個人資料的原來目的或直接有關之目的,本公司有可能會向下述人士披露該等資料(不論其身處香港或香港境外):

具管轄權的法院、執法機關、或其他政府法定或監管部門、機構或組織

本公司之聯繫公司、參與服務銷售及市場推廣或行政,或提供貨品╱服務的賣家或承辦商、代理或其他服務供應商

任何對本公司有保密責任的其他人士,包括已承諾保密該等資料的公司集團成員、資訊科技顧問、資料處理承辦商、審計師、會計師、或律師

銀行、金融機構、信用卡發行公司或追收欠款服務公司

任何由你傳送或登載於我們網站或網站任何部份的問題、意見、建議或資料,除個人資料外,均視作以非保密及非專有資料的形式自願提供予本公司。我們有權自行將該等資料在其他地方使用、複製、披露、傳送、刊載及/或登載,包括但不限於為服務的開發和推廣及為滿足客戶的需要等目的,而將該等資料提供給任何聯繫公司。

Livesworks.com將盡一切合理的努力以確保Livesworks.com持有的所有個人資料均儲存於可靠穩妥及安全的地方。

我們會盡力將收集到的所有個人資料保密。然而,請你理解我們不可能保證傳輸資料的安全。

將個人資料轉移至香港以外地方

若在運作上有需要,本公司會將個人資料轉移至香港特別行政區以外的地方以達到收集此等資料之目的,或直接與其有關之目的。 任何有關的資料轉移都會遵照條例之規定及約束。

個人資料的保存

除非法律規定要求Livesworks.com須保存你的個人資料一段特定的時間,Livesworks.com只會將個人資料保存至達到收集個人資料之原來目的,或直接與其有關之目的為止。

直接促銷

Livesworks.com擬將向你收集的個人資料用於直接促銷用途,就此而言,本公司須要取得你的同意。本公司持有你的姓名、電話號碼聯絡地址、社交媒體連結、產品及服務組合資料、交易模式及行為、瀏覽紀錄、個人興趣,本公司可使用有關資料作直接促銷我們的服務,以及以下我們的業務夥伴的產品及服務,或Livesworks.com商戶的產品或服務類別之用,玩具、包括母嬰、美容及健康、電子、時裝、食品及飲料、家居、生活時尚、體育、電訊、媒體及娛樂類別等你可能感興趣的產品或服務。

我們可透過郵件、電話、社交媒體連結、短訊、文字/圖像/視像訊息、傳真、電郵等方式聯絡你。如果你不希望收到我們發出的任何直接促銷通訊,可以隨時透過你的註冊賬戶或我們提供的取消訂閱連結更新你的喜好。在收到你通知後,我們將停止使用你的個人資料作直接促銷之用,並不會就此向你收費。

使用「曲奇」檔案 (COOKIES)

「曲奇」檔案是一個當你進入本公司網頁時存儲於你的電腦(或其他電子裝置)的小型文字檔。我們在本網頁使用「曲奇」檔案,以便:

在你瀏覽本網頁時辨認你的身分

取得有關你喜好的資料、查閱及瀏覽行為、網上活動及互聯網的使用情況

持續追蹤你購物籃內儲存的項目,協助你通過結賬的手續

進行研究及統計分析,協助我們改善服務,更了解訪客及訪客的要求及興趣

提供切合你個人興趣的廣告,更有效地進行我們、業務夥伴及廣告商的促銷及廣告計劃

使你的網上活動更有效率,體驗更佳

使安全措施更嚴密

我們使用「曲奇」檔案取得的資料可能不含你的個人資料。儘管我們可能取得你的電腦或其他電子設備的資料(如IP地址、瀏覽器設定、瀏覽紀錄及/或其他互聯網紀錄資料),但未必可以識別你的身分。由於非個人資料與個人資料混雜,就私隱政策而言,我們視有關資料為個人資料。在若干情況下,我們可以收集你的個人資料,但必須經你填妥網上表格自願提供,或於你在我們的網頁購買貨品或使用服務時收集。

假如你不允許「曲奇」檔案的使用,可在互聯網瀏覽器上作出調整。如你停用「曲奇」檔案,即表明你知道可能無法使用我們網頁的某些功能。

第三者廣告

在本站上的廣告商會收集有關閣下瀏覽器上的資訊。例如 Google 的 Google Adsense 會用 cookies 或 web beacons (電子影像)技術收集閣下的瀏覽器上的記錄,用來提供適當的區域廣告,或是依照閣下過去瀏覽過的網站,作為適合閣下個人的喜好來提供相關的廣告 (例如:若你常看食譜或旅遊的網站,你就可能常看到有關飲食和旅行的廣告)。

對於這類第三者包括廣告商所發放的cookies,本站是無法控制及接觸的。本站之私隱政策也不涵括第三者的cookies運用。

連線網頁

本私隱政策聲明只適用於本公司網頁。我們網頁可能載有通往其他網址及網頁的連線點。 每當你啟動任何此等連線網址,例如點選任何廣告客戶的連線欄目,你即已離開了我們的網址;而你在離開我們網址後向任何其他團體提供的任何個人資料或任何其他資料,一概不在本公司的管控範圍內。 你須承擔一切瀏覽或使用其他網址的風險。

個人資料之查閱、更正或刪除

如你對Livesworks.com之私隱政策有任何疑問,或有意查閱、更正或刪除個人資料,你可透過這裡[email protected]通知我們 :

[致:私隱資料主任]

按照條例,本公司保留權利就有關的查閱資料要求向你收取合理的費用。Livesworks.com

 

你在我們商店中進行結帳的過程中,我們會收集你的相關資訊。

我們收集和儲存的內容

在你造訪我們的網站時,我們會追蹤以下項目:

  • 你已檢視過的產品:例如,我們會運用此資訊來顯示你近來瀏覽過的產品。
  • 位置、IP 位址和瀏覽器類型:我們會利用此資訊來估算稅額和運費
  • 運送地址:舉例來說,我們會要求你輸入運送地址,以便在你下訂單前估算運費,然後將訂單傳送給你!

我們也會使用 Cookie 來追蹤你在瀏覽我們網站時的購物車內容。

當你向我們購買產品時,我們會要求你提供一些資訊,包括你的姓名、帳單地址、運送地址、電子郵件地址、電話號碼、信用卡/付款詳細資料以及選填的帳號資訊 (例如使用者名稱和密碼)。我們會將這個資訊用於以下的用途,例如:

  • 將帳號和訂單相關資訊傳送給你
  • 回覆你的申請,包括退款要求或客訴。
  • 處理付款和防範詐騙
  • 開設你在我們商店的帳號
  • 遵循法律義務,例如計算稅額
  • 改善商店優惠內容
  • 傳送行銷訊息給你 (如果你已同意接收)

如果你建立帳號,我們將會儲存你的姓名、地址、電子郵件和電話號碼,以便在日後用於訂單自動填入結帳資訊。

我們通常只會在出於收集和使用的目的而需要這些資訊時,才會儲存有關你的資訊,在法律上我們並不需要繼續保留這些資訊。例如,我們會為了稅務和會計目的而儲存訂單資訊 7 年。這包括你的姓名、電子郵件地址以及帳單和運送地址。

如果你選擇留下留言和評論,我們也會儲存這些內容。

擁有存取權的團隊成員

我們的團隊成員可存取你提供給我們的資料。例如,管理員和商店經理均可存取以下資料:

  • 購買項目、時間和傳送目的地等訂購資訊,以及
  • 你的姓名、電子郵件地址以及帳單和運送資料等客戶資訊。

我們的團隊成員可存取此資訊以協助履行訂單、處理退款和為你提供支援。

我們與他人共用的項目

我們會與協助我們提供你訂單和商店服務的第三方共用資訊;例如:

付款

PayPal

我們接受透過 PayPal 付款。處理付款時,會將你的部分資料傳送給 PayPal,包括處理或支援付款所需的資訊 (例如購買總金額和帳單資訊)。

請參閱 PayPal 隱私權政策以取得更多詳細資料。

 

Stripe 

通過使用此擴展程序,您可能會存儲個人數據或與外部服務共享數據。 詳細了解其工作原理,包括您可能希望在隱私政策中包含的內容

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.livesworks.com/

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

We collect information about you during the checkout process on our store.

Access, correction or deletion of personal data

If you have any questions about the privacy policy of Livesworks.com, or intend to view, correct or delete your personal data, you can notify us via [email protected] here:

[To: Privacy Information Officer]

In accordance with the regulations, the company reserves the right to charge you a reasonable fee for the relevant data access request. Livesworks.com

 

What we collect and store

While you visit our site, we’ll track:

  • Products you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you products you’ve recently viewed
  • Location, IP address and browser type: we’ll use this for purposes like estimating taxes and shipping
  • Shipping address: we’ll ask you to enter this so we can, for instance, estimate shipping before you place an order, and send you the order!

We’ll also use cookies to keep track of cart contents while you’re browsing our site.

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, credit card/payment details and optional account information like username and password. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:

  • Send you information about your account and order
  • Respond to your requests, including refunds and complaints
  • Process payments and prevent fraud
  • Set up your account for our store
  • Comply with any legal obligations we have, such as calculating taxes
  • Improve our store offerings
  • Send you marketing messages, if you choose to receive them

If you create an account, we will store your name, address, email and phone number, which will be used to populate the checkout for future orders.

We generally store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally required to continue to keep it. For example, we will store order information for 7 years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address and billing and shipping addresses.

We will also store comments or reviews, if you choose to leave them.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:

  • Order information like what was purchased, when it was purchased and where it should be sent, and
  • Customer information like your name, email address, and billing and shipping information.

Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

What we share with others

We share information with third parties who help us provide our orders and store services to you; for example —

Payments 

We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

Stripe

By using this extension, you may be storing personal data or sharing data with an external service. Learn more about how this works, including what you may want to include in your privacy policy.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
繼續購物
0
回到頂端